Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for bushcraftinfo.com

The privacy of visitors to bushcraftinfo.com is important to me.

At bushcraftinfo.com, I recognize that the privacy of your personal information is important. Here is information on what types of personal information I receive and collect when you use and visit bushcraftinfo.com, and how I safeguard your information. I never sell your personal information to third parties.

Log Files

As with most other websites, I collect and use the data contained in log files. The information in the log files includes your IP (internet protocol) address, your ISP (internet service provider), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Google Chrome or Firefox), the time you visited our site, and which pages you visited throughout this site.

Cookies and Web Beacons

I use third-party advertisements on bushcraftinfo.com to support my site. Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and web beacons when they advertise on our site, which will also send these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense program) information including your IP address, your ISP , the browser you used to visit my site, and in some cases, whether you have Flash installed. This is generally used for geotargeting purposes (showing New York real estate ads to someone in New York, for example) or showing certain ads based on specific sites visited (such as showing cooking ads to someone who frequents cooking sites).

You can choose to disable or selectively turn off our cookies or third-party cookies in your browser settings, or by managing preferences in your browser. However, this can affect how you are able to interact with my site as well as other websites. This could include the inability to login to services or programs, such as logging into forums or accounts.

Affiliate

To fund this website, I accept paid advertising and use affiliate links. Here’s an overview of my different sources of income for the sake of transparency. If you have any questions, please ask.

Affiliate Links

Some outbound links on this site are tracked by merchants (such as Amazon) and will pay me a small percentage commission on any sales that come as a result of visitors clicking those links from this website. The commission I may earn from this is at no extra cost to you. As a buyer, the price is always the same, whether you use the links on this website or not. You can read more about affiliate links in my cookie policy here.

I currently earn affiliate revenue through the following networks:

Amazon
Other Affiliate networks

As per the Amazon Operating Agreement, I am a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program. As an Amazon Associate, I earn from qualifying purchases. This is an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for this website to earn advertising fees and commissions by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.

 

Disclaimer

I cannot guarantee your safety nor take responsibility for any action taken, after reading the tips on this site.  All actions taken are at your own risk. Bushcraft and Survival can be dangerous.

I do my very best to provide information that is as accurate and precise as possible but no one is perfect. So there might be information on the site that I have misunderstood or in other ways shouldn’t be followed literally.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

bushcraftinfo.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Between Exchange
iProspect GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Magnite CTV, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Project Agora Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Bidmatic Inc
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
REMAILME
advanced store GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Noster Finance S.L.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Ziff Davis LLC
HyperTV Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
Bring! Labs AG
Vidstart LTD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Smart Adserver
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
EASYmedia GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Teavaro
Impact Tech Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Quantcast
Bucksense Inc
Weborama
Frameplay Corporation
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Hubvisor
A Million Ads Ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
OpenX
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Reignn Platform Ltd
AuDigent
Amnet GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Sublime
Marfeel Solutions, SL
BusinessClick
Brave People Ltd.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Permutive Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
Ezoic Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Widespace AB
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Epsilon
Sizmek by Amazon
Newsroom AI Ltd
LiveRamp
Seenthis AB
plista GmbH
Jampp LTD
JS Web Production
Crimtan Holdings Limited
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Comscore B.V.
Playhill Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
INFOnline GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
SmartyAds Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Mediavine, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
ARMIS SAS
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Bannerflow AB
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Adikteev
Comcast International France SAS
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Pubfinity LLC
Adnuntius AS
PIA Advertising GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Kertil Iberia SL
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Wunderkind Corporation
Brid Video DOO
Gemius SA
Fiducia DLT Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Doceree UK Limited
AdColony, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Terminus Software Inc.
ADSOCY
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
zeotap GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Traffective GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Experian Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Eskimi
Converto AG
Impact+
Mindlytix SAS
netzeffekt GmbH
Solocal
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Sirdata
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
SINGLESPOT SAS
Dynata LLC
Teads
TX Group AG
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Blue
McCann Discipline LTD
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
GumGum, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
152 Media LLC
Smart Traffik
BeOp
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
digidip GmbH
Wizaly
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Clipr
glomex GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
On Device Research Limited
Bidstack Limited
agof studies
PIXIMEDIA
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
BEINTOO SPA
Aarki, Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
umlaut communication gmbh
Online Solution
FRVR Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Evorra Ltd
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
TV Scientific Inc
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
iPROM
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Next Media SRL
Inskin Media LTD
MGID Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Relevant Digital Oy
YOC AG
Telecoming S.A.
INVIDI technologies AB
UniCredit S.p.A.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Readpeak Oy
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MISSENA
TOPBOX Inc.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Adform
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Wagawin GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Teemo SA
Cavai AS & UK
VGI CTV, Inc
Adludio Ltd.
Mobkoi Ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Adnami Aps
Radio Net Media Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Eulerian Technologies
MARKETPERF CORP
Arrivalist Co
Covatic Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
NEXD
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
adQuery
mediarithmics SAS
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Exactag GmbH
Innovid Inc.
The Trade Desk
Smaato, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Kairion GmbH
GfK SE
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
uppr GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
Duration Media, LLC.
Kayzen
PML Innovative Media
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Nielsen International SA
Roq.ad Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
AerServ LLC
Sportradar AG
M32 Connect Inc
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Disqus
Webgains GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
C WIRE AG
Offerista Group GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Spoods GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Audience Network
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
SelectMedia International LTD
Click Tech Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
Powerspace
Mars Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
remerge GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Ermes
PubWise, LLLP
BCOVERY SAS
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
INVIBES GROUP
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
RevJet
Semasio GmbH
Kairos Fire
Nexx360
Adventure Media
Bombora Inc.
Notify
CIBLECLIC
Triapodi Ltd.
Media Square
SheMedia, LLC
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
PulsePoint, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Localsensor B.V.
adality GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
LifeStreet Corporation
Pixalate, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
Arkeero
Publicis Media GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Caroda s.r.o.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Hybrid Theory
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Viznet
MyTraffic
GADSME
Moloco, Inc.
Salestring ApS
Neodata Group srl
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
The Procter & Gamble Company
Skaze
Ogury Ltd.
SpotX, Inc
Hurra Communications GmbH
ADventori SAS
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Apester Ltd
YouGov
Publisher First, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Dianomi PLC
MNTN
Gamoshi Ltd
Dentsu Italia SpA
MobileFuse LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Natexo Spain
Adomik
Cuebiq
Dataseat Ltd
Gamned
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Sift Media, Inc
Timehop, Inc.
Audienzz AG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ID5 Technology Ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
emetriq GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
zillian sa
Platform161 B.V.
Pinpoll GmbH
Somplo Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
Digital East GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Media16 ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Mediakeys Platform
BSmartData GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
SITU8ED SA
Clinch Labs LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
ONEcount
NEORY GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Brandcom.inc AS
ETARGET SE
twiago GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Prebid.org
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Factor Eleven GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
ADMAX
Vibrant Media Limited
Hivestack Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Publica LLC
Videobyte Inc
RDandX Group DMCC
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
VECTAURY
DistroScale, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Yieldlove GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
The Reach Group GmbH
GP One GmbH
Unacast Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Tangoo S.R.L.
LeadsRx, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adloox SA
Showheroes SE
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Unruly Group LLC
Magnite, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Amobee Inc.
WebAds B.V
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Playwire LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
SunMedia
Mobsuccess
IVO Media Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
TabMo SAS
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
travel audience GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Fyber
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Airnow Media Ltd
Golden Bees
Arpeely Ltd.
EMX Digital LLC
Delta Projects AB
Octave IP Limited
AWIN AG
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
FeedAd GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
adMarketplace, Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Admixer EU GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Kiosked Ltd
Jellyfish France
Criteo SA
eBay Inc
: Tappx
Amazon Advertising
AAX LLC
Skoiy
Justpremium BV
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
MEDIAMETRIE
Sonobi, Inc
BidBerry SRL
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Upwave Inc.
Acxiom
Jetpack Digital LLC
Madington
Unblockia SL
Samsung Ads
dpa-infocom GmbH
Jivox Corporation
SPEAKOL DMCC
Confiant Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
ADITION technologies GmbH
Rezonence Limited
diva-e products
Market Resource Partners LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Parrable, Inc.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Piano Software Inc
Zoomd Ltd.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Dable Inc.
Threedium
DeepIntent, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Luna Media Group LLC
EXADS
Yieldlab AG
Ensighten
Demandbase, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Xandr, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
WhatRocks Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Zemanta Inc.
Commanders Act
Gamesight Inc
Tredia Solutions SL
ad6media
MADVERTISE MEDIA
audio content & control GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
ADYOULIKE SA
INNITY
Adpone SL
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Samba TV, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Bababam
Browsi
3Q nexx GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Nativery Srl
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
The MediaGrid Inc.
StackAdapt
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
Blue Media Services LTDA
Vidazoo Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Hyper LLC
ADFI MEDIA SL
PubMatic, Inc.
Blis Global Limited
Smartology Limited
GeoEdge
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Sirdata Cookieless
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Appier PTE Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Emerse Sverige AB
HUMAN
Better Banners A/S
OnAudience Ltd
ViewPay
Adsolutions BV
Opti Digital SAS
Adlane LTD
Teroa S.A.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Aniview LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Arcspire Limited
Adxperience SAS
Better Ads GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
MiQ
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
ACTV8, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
video intelligence AG
InMobi Pte Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Advisible AB
Vyde Ltd.
Baidu USA
Sayollo Media LTD
Lotame Solutions, inc
Truvid Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Yieldmo, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Protected Media LTD
AntVoice
SoundCast
TAPTAP Digital SL
42 Ads GmbH
Cluep LLC
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Quality Media Network GmbH
Strossle International AB
Skimbit Ltd
Digital Squad
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Epom Ltd.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Solution coupons
vitrado GmbH
Content Ignite
BLIINK SAS
BidMachine Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
IQM CORPORATION
Cint AB
optimise-it GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
OpenWeb LTD
HUAWEI Ads
RTB House S.A.
digitalAudience
Pelmorex Corp.
Adssets AB
Velocity Made Good LLC
Adverticum cPlc.
1plusX AG
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Mars Media Group
Allegro.pl
SpearAd GmbH
Kochava Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Avantis Video Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Passendo Aps
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Opinary GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Near Pte Ltd
adbility media GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Placense Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
AdQuiver Media SL
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Discover-Tech ltd
AudienceRun corp
Adkernel LLC
33Across
NextRoll, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
adWMG
MUSO TNT LIMITED
AdTheorent, Inc
Knorex
Imonomy
Ein Rad AB
Kwanko
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Adsonica
Blockthrough, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
RevX
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Converge-Digital
Smile Wanted Group
Blue Billywig BV
socoto gmbh & co. kg
MediaMath, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
NoBid, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Realeyes OU
OneFootball GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
BidTheatre AB
AdView
Dailymotion SA
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Synkd Ltd.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
giosg.com Oy
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Habu
Pexi B.V.
Impactify
Adhese
Ad Alliance GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
crossvertise GmbH
Google Advertising Products
BILENDI SA
GeoProve Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Norstat AS
Livewrapped AB
TMT Digital Inc
Fido S.r.l
belboon GmbH
Improve Digital
Crowdy News Ltd
Fusio by S4M
Realytics
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Keymantics
Resono B.V.
NEURAL.ONE
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Pressboard Media Inc
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Blingby LLC
Novatiq limited
A.Mob
PROXISTORE
BritePool Inc
Kameleoon SAS
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
1000mercis (Numberly)
Exit Bee Limited
DynAdmic
Pulse Innovations Limited
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
ArtChaos s.r.o.
adsquare GmbH
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
ARKHEUS
The Kantar Group Limited
Automattic Ads
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
TripleLift, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
OnProspects Ltd
Query Click Limited
Welect GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
AUDIOMOB LTD
Extreme Reach, Inc
UberMedia, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Lupon Media
Zeta Global
adhood.com
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
The Ozone Project Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Bounce Commerce GmbH
mainADV Srl
Adtelligent Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
OneTag Limited
Sojern, Inc.
Next Millennium Media INC
Njuice AB
ADman Interactive SLU
adrule mobile GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Azerion Holding B.V.
Adtriba GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Permodo GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
ID Ward Ltd
Nubo LTD
BRICKS
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/bushcraftinfo.com/annualRequestSummary regarding bushcraftinfo.com

This site is reader-supported and thus contains affiliate links to products that I may receive compensation from at no additional cost to you. View my Affiliate Disclosure page here.